Click this link to read the web version: ComNews Communicator
Image - Get Rock Solid VoIP, SIP, and UC Quality and Performance – Learn How…Get Rock Solid VoIP, SIP, and UC Quality and Performance – Learn How…

VoIP, SIP, and Unified Communications increase demands for voice quality and network performance. Without proactive management, you’ll face tough QoS problems, inflated support costs, poor user adoption, and disappointing ROI.

Learn how to get rock solid VoIP QoS, SIP trunk quality, and UC network performance while also boosting service levels, reducing support costs, and squeezing the most from your technology investment…

Get the Rock Solid VoIP, SIP, and UC Quality and Service Levels You Need…

Watch the Demo:

Download the White Paper:


Image - Leviton’s e2XHD Easy-to-Connect, High-Density Patching SystemLeviton’s e2XHD Easy-to-Connect, High-Density Patching System

Simplify installation, add flexibility and improve cable routing for both copper and fiber cabling applications, with e2XHD, Leviton’s new easy-to-connect, high-density patching system. The system includes a 1RU angled panel, copper and fiber snap-in cassettes, and accessories for cable management. Cassettes quickly snap in and pull out of the high density angled panel, making installation, moves, adds, and changes easier than ever.

  • Panel allows mix-and-match of Leviton fiber and copper snap-in cassettes
  • Fiber cassettes are available in 12- or 24-fiber options and OM3, OM4, or single-mode fiber types
  • Copper cassettes are available either on pre-terminated trunks or kitted with field-terminated eXtreme® CAT 6A or CAT 6 connectors
  • Adjustable MTP® adapter swivels, allowing for easy routing of incoming MTP cables

Learn more at www.Leviton.com/e2xhd


Nelson Publishing | www.comnews.com
PO Box 866, Osprey, FL 34229-0866
Phone: 941-539-7579
webmaster@comnews.com

If you choose not to receive any more issues of ComNews Communicator, please follow this link